Our Heroes

Dane County Sheriff's Office

Deputy Sheriff Richard Treadwell End of Watch: Saturday, August 22, 2020

Milwaukee Police Department

Police Officer Mark Lentz End of Watch: Wednesday, September 18, 2019

Broward County Sheriff's Office

Deputy Sheriff Benjamin Ryan Nimtz End of Watch: Sunday, July 21, 2019

Stone County Sheriff's Office

Sergeant Michael Stephen End of Watch: Thursday, July 18, 2019

Racine Police Department, Wisconsin

Patrol Officer John D. Hetland End of Watch: Monday, June 17, 2019

Minnesota Department of Natural Reso

Conservation Officer Eugene Wynn, Jr. End of Watch: Friday, April 19, 2019

Illinois State Police, Illinois

Trooper Brooke Jones-Story End of Watch: Thursday, March 28, 2019

Milwaukee Police Department

Police Officer Matthew Rittner End of Watch: Wednesday, February 6, 2019

United States Marshals Service

Deputy U.S. Marshal Chase S. White End of Watch: Thursday, November 29, 2018

Milwaukee Police Department

Police Officer Michael Michalski End of Watch: Wednesday, July 25, 2018

Minnesota Department of Corrections,

Correction Officer Joseph Gomm End of Watch: Wednesday, July 18, 2018

Milwaukee Police Department

Police Officer Charles G. Irvine, Jr. End of Watch: Thursday, June 7, 2018

United States Department of Justice

Deputy U.S. Marshal Christopher David Hill End of Watch: Thursday, January 18, 2018

Town of Oconomowoc Police Department

Sgt Fred Robert Wiercyski End of Watch: Tuesday, November 28, 2017

Rockford Police Department, Illinois

Patrol Officer Jaimie Joseph Alan Cox End of Watch: Sunday, November 5, 2017

Wayzata Police Department, Minnesota

Police Officer William Allen Mathews End of Watch: Friday, September 8, 2017

Wisconsin State Patrol

Trooper Anthony J. Borostowski End of Watch: Tuesday, April 11, 2017

Everest Metropolitan Police Departme

Detective Jason T. Weiland End of Watch: Wednesday, March 22, 2017

United States Marshals Service

Deputy Commander Patrick Thomas Carothers End of Watch: Friday, November 18, 2016

Rusk County Sheriff's Department

Deputy Sheriff Dan Glaze End of Watch: Saturday, October 29, 2016

Town of Salem Dept. of Public Safety

Public Safety Officer Michael Joshua Ventura End of Watch: Friday, July 8, 2016

Branch County Sheriff's Office, Mich

Deputy Sheriff Michael Arthur Winter End of Watch: Tuesday, May 31, 2016

Virginia State Police

Trooper Chad Phillip Dermyer End of Watch: Thursday March 31, 2016

Ouzaukee County Sheriff's Dept

Sheriff Deputy Adam John Hartwig End of Watch: Friday, March 18, 2016

McFarland Police Department

Police Officer Ryan P. Copeland End of Watch: Monday, November 23, 2015

Cuba City Police Department

Commander Eric Allen Lyons End of Watch: Saturday, November 7, 2015

Shreveport Police Department

Police Officer Thomas Joseph LaValley End of Watch: Wednesday, August 5, 2015

Wisconsin State Patrol

Trooper Trevor Casper End of Watch: Tuesday, March 24, 2015

Polk County Sheriff's Department

Deputy Sheriff Michael J. Seversen End of Watch: Monday, April 14, 2014

Bobby

Police Officer Robert Layden Hornsby End of Watch: Sunday, July 14, 2013

Indianapolis Metropolitan Police Department

Officer Rod Lee Brad-way End of Watch: Friday, September 20, 2013

Brookfield Police Department

Police Officer Donald E. Bishop End of Watch: Saturday, April 13, 2013

Illinois State Police

Trooper James Michael Sauter End of Watch: Thursday, March 28, 2013

Wauwatosa Police Department

Police Officer Jennifer Lynn Sebena End of Watch: Monday, December 24, 2012

Milwaukee County Sheriff's Dept

Deputy Sheriff Sergio Aleman End of Watch: Tuesday, July 31, 2012

Nevada Department of Corrections

Correctional Officer Tracy A. Hardin End of Watch: Friday, January 20, 2012

Rapid City South Dakota Police Dept

Police Officer Nicholas Keegan "Nick" Armstrong End of Watch: Saturday, August 6, 2011

Hernando County Florida Sheriff's

Deputy Sheriff John Charles Mecklenburg End of Watch: Sunday, July 3, 2011

Fon Du Lac Police Department

Police Officer Craig Allen Birkholz End of Watch: Sunday, March 20, 2011

United States National Parks Service

Park Ranger Margaret A. Anderson End of Watch: Sunday, January 1, 2012

Hawthorne Police Department

Police Officer Andrew Scott Garton End of Watch: Thursday, May 26, 2011

Homestead Florida Police Department

Police Officer Tony Francis Koga, III End of Watch: Tuesday, March 8, 2011

St. Petersburg Florida Police Dept

Sergeant Thomas John Baitinger End of Watch: Monday, January 24, 2011

Dallas Texas Police Department

Police Officer Kevin Paul Marceau End of Watch: Friday, January 14, 2011

Mahnomen County Minnesota Sheriff's

Deputy Sheriff Christopher L. Dewey End of Watch: Monday, August 9, 2010

Chicago Illinois Police Department

Police Officer Thomas E. Wortham, IV End of Watch: Thursday, May 20, 2010

Maplewood Minnesota Police Dept

Sergeant Joseph Anthony Bergeron End of Watch: Saturday, May 1, 2010

Vilas County Sheriff's Department

Deputy Sheriff Kory Elwyn Dahlvig End of Watch: Sunday, April 25, 2010

Jackson Michigan Police Department

Police Officer James David Bonneau End of Watch: Tuesday, March 9, 2010

Chattahoochee Georgia Police Dept

Lieutenant Michael Stephan Vogt End of Watch: Monday, February 15, 2010

Orange County California Sheriff's

Sergeant Ira Gabor Essoe, Sr. End of Watch: Thursday, February 4, 2010

Ramsey County Minnesota Sheriff's

Reserve Deputy Mike Wilken End of Watch: Sunday, October 25, 2009

North St. Paul Minnesota Police

Police Officer Richard Scott Crittenden, Sr. End of Watch: Monday, September 7, 2009

Wisconsin State Patrol

Trooper Jorge Ronald Dimas End of Watch: Sunday, June 14, 2009

Minneapolis Minnesota Police Dept

Police Officer David Richard Loeffler End of Watch: Friday, May 29, 2009

French Lick Indiana Police Dept

Patrol Detective Justin Clyde Mullis End of Watch: Wednesday, April 29, 2009

Okaloosa County Florida Sheriff's

Deputy Sheriff Burton "Burt" Lopez End of Watch: Saturday, April 25, 2009

New Haven Connecticut Police Dept

Sergeant Dario Scott Aponte End of Watch: Wednesday, September 10, 2008

Martinez California Police Dept

Sergeant Paul Avery Starzyk End of Watch: Saturday, September 6, 2008

Millbrook Alabama Police Department

Police Officer James Dean Fezatte End of Watch: Saturday, March 29, 2008

Los Angeles California Police Dept

Police Officer Randal D. Simmons End of Watch: Thursday, February 7, 2008

Chippewa County Sheriff's Department

Deputy Sheriff Jason Scott Zunker End of Watch: Saturday, January 5, 2008

Minneapolis Minnesota Parks Police

Police Officer Mark Bedard End of Watch: Friday, November 9, 2007

Kenosha County Sheriff's Department

Deputy Sheriff Frank Fabiano, Jr. End of Watch: Thursday, May 17, 2007

United States of America F.B.I

Supervisory Special Agent Gregory J. Rahoi End of Watch: Wednesday, December 6, 2006

Maywood Illinois Police Department

Police Officer Thomas T. Wood End of Watch: Monday, October 23, 2006

Prescott Police Department

Patrol Officer Jackie Davis Ryden End of Watch: Saturday, September 2, 2006

Colorado Springs Colorado Police

Detective Jared Scott Jensen End of Watch: Wednesday, February 22, 2006

Eau Claire County Sheriff's Dept

Special Deputy Stephen Joseph Hahn End of Watch: Thursday, February 16, 2006

Lino Lakes Minnesota Police Dept

Police Officer Shawn Barrington Silvera End of Watch: Tuesday, September 6, 2005

Mattawan Michigan Police Department

Police Officer Scot Andrew Beyerstedt End of Watch: Tuesday, July 26, 2005

Suffolk Virginia Police Department

Police Officer II William Andrew "Drew" Henley End of Watch: Saturday, March 19, 2005

Columbus Division of Police

Police Officer Bryan Scott Hurst End of Watch: Thursday, January 6, 2005

United States Border Patrol

Senior Patrol Agent George Brian DeBates End of Watch: Sunday, December 19, 2004

Wisconsin Department of Justice

Special Agent Jay P. Balchunas End of Watch: Friday, November 5, 2004

United States Park Service

Park Ranger Suzanne E. "Suzi" Roberts End of Watch: Tuesday, September 14, 2004

Sheboygan County Sheriff's Dept

Lieutenant LeRoy Henry Nennig, Jr. End of Watch: Sunday, August 15, 2004

Winnebago County Sheriff's Dept

Deputy Sheriff Richard Meyer End of Watch: Thursday, November 13, 2003

Green Lake County Sheriff's Dept

Deputy Sheriff Bruce Allen Williams End of Watch: Sunday, October 19, 2003

Adams County Sheriff's Department

Deputy Sheriff Michael Eron Shannon End of Watch: Friday, March 7, 2003

Oklahoma Highway Patrol

Trooper Christopher Michael Van Krevelen End of Watch: Thursday, November 28, 2002

Minneapolis Minnesota Police Dept

Police Officer Melissa Jayne Schmidt End of Watch: Thursday, August 1, 2002

Hobart/Lawrence Police Department

Officer Robert Galen Etter, Jr. End of Watch: Monday, July 22, 2002

Hobart/Lawrence Police Department

Officer Stephanie Rae Markins End of Watch: Monday, July 22, 2002

Port Authority New York Police Dept

Police Officer James Lynch End of Watch: Tuesday, September 11, 2001

Beech Grove Indiana Police Dept

Police Officer William Ronald Toney End of Watch: Friday, September 29, 2000

Milwaukee County Sheriff's Departmen

Deputy Sheriff I Ralph Edward Zylka End of Watch: Thursday, August 17, 2000

Milwaukee County Sheriff's Dept

Deputy Sheriff Sung Hui Bang End of Watch: Thursday, August 17, 2000

Crandon Police Department

Sergeant Todd Jeffrey Stamper End of Watch: Saturday, July 15, 2000

Hamilton County Illinois Sheriff's

Sheriff William Howard Warren End of Watch: Monday, July 10, 2000

Marinette County Sheriff's Dept

Deputy Sheriff Edward R. Hoffman End of Watch: Friday, May 26, 2000

Chicago Illinois Police Department

Police Officer John C. Knight End of Watch: Saturday, January 9, 1999

Beloit Police Department

Patrol Officer Peter Arthur Larsen End of Watch: Sunday, November 15, 1998

United States Department of Justice

Border Patrol Agent Thomas J. Williams End of Watch: Tuesday, October 20, 1998

Manitowoc County Sheriff's Dept

Patrolman Dale Robin TenHaken End of Watch: Wednesday, September 23, 1998

Washington County Sheriff's Dept

Deputy Sheriff John Mark Schmitt End of Watch: Monday, September 7, 1998

Sawyer County Sheriff's Department

Deputy Sheriff Michael Stanley Villiard End of Watch: Thursday, July 9, 1998

Sauk County Sheriff's Department

Deputy Sheriff Richard Allan Weinke End of Watch: Sunday, April 5, 1998

Pecos County Texas Sheriff's Dept

Deputy Sheriff Donald Roy Stockburger End of Watch: Tuesday, September 23, 1997

Minnesota State Patrol

Corporal Timothy Joseph Bowe End of Watch: Saturday, June 7, 1997

Milwaukee County Sheriff's Dept

Deputy Sheriff I David Michael Demos End of Watch: Saturday, January 25, 1997

Buena Vista Colorado Police Dept

Patrolman Trevor Raymond Staszak End of Watch: Saturday, October 26, 1996

Bayfield County Sheriff's Department

Corporal Richard G. Parquette End of Watch: Tuesday, September 10, 1996

Milwaukee Police Department

Police Officer Wendolyn Odell Tanner End of Watch: Saturday, September 7, 1996

Rice Lake Police Department

Patrolman Michael R. Baribeau End of Watch: Tuesday, December 19, 1995

Jefferson County Sheriff's Office

Sergeant Timothy Michael Mossbrucker End of Watch: Friday, April 28, 1995

Massachusetts State Police

Trooper Paul Andrew Perry End of Watch: Wednesday, February 22, 1995

Milwaukee Police Department

Police Officer Michael A. Niehoff End of Watch: Thursday, December 1, 1994

United States F.B.I

Special Agent Martha Dixon Martinez End of Watch: Tuesday, November 22, 1994

Glendale Police Department

Police Officer Ronald Ennis Hedbany End of Watch: Friday, October 28, 1994

Crest Hill Illinois Police Dept

Sergeant Timothy Alan Simenson End of Watch: Wednesday, September 28, 1994

Milwaukee Police Department

Police Officer William Arthur Robertson End of Watch: Wednesday, September 7, 1994

Wisconsin Department of Corrections

Captain Thomas M. Beahm End of Watch: Wednesday, August 17, 1994

California Highway Patrol

Officer Richard Alan Maxwell End of Watch: Monday, July 11, 1994

Marathon County Sheriff's Department

Deputy Sheriff Jeffrey Neil Sheets End of Watch: Saturday, May 21, 1994

Waukesha Police Department

Captain James Lutz End of Watch: Thursday, April 28, 1994

Eagan Police Department, Minnesota

Investigator Louis Edward Jeska End of Watch: Monday, August 30, 1993

Carlton County Minnesota Sheriff's

Deputy Sheriff Ervid Theodore Clemons End of Watch: Thursday, August 26, 1993

Calumet County Sheriff's Department

Lieutenant Jeffrey John Williams End of Watch: Tuesday, June 8, 1993

WI Department of Natural Resources

Conservation Warden Patrick Douglas Warner End of Watch: Monday, May 24, 1993

Wisconsin State Patrol

Trooper III William Schoenberger End of Watch: Thursday, April 22, 1993

Oneida Police Department

Oneida Tribal Police Officer Jeffrey Skenandore End of Watch: Tuesday, March 30, 1993

Brookfield Police Department

Corporal Jeffrey Joseph Gusinda End of Watch: Tuesday, March 30, 1993

Collier County Sheriff's Department

Sergeant Roy Arthur Williams End of Watch: Thursday, August 22, 1991

Kenosha County Sheriff's Department

Deputy Sheriff Blanco Aquino End of Watch: Sunday, July 21, 1991

Burnett County Sheriff's Department

Deputy Sheriff Allen Arthur Albee End of Watch: Friday, April 19, 1991

Fairchild Police Department

Chief of Police Patrick Boden McCready End of Watch: Sunday, March 10, 1991

Milwaukee Police Department

Sergeant Michael R. Tourmo End of Watch: Sunday, November 18, 1990

Milwaukee Police Department

Police Officer Richard E. Wagner End of Watch: Thursday, October 25, 1990

St. Clair County Sheriff's Dept.

Lieutenant Donald Albert Bezenah End of Watch: Friday, August 31, 1990

WI Department of Natural Resources

Conservation Warden Andrew A. Krakow End of Watch: Tuesday, June 5, 1990

Duluth Minnesota Police Department

Sergeant Gary Dale Wilson End of Watch: Tuesday, April 10, 1990

Grant County Sheriff's Department

Deputy Sheriff Thomas L. Reuter End of Watch: Monday, March 19, 1990

Wisconsin State patrol

Trooper Deborah M. McMenamin End of Watch: Thursday, October 26, 1989

Milwaukee Police Department

Police Officer Steven John Hasenstab End of Watch: Saturday, August 19, 1989

Juneau County Sheriff's Department

Deputy Richard Lee Housworth End of Watch: Friday, March 31, 1989

Vilas County Sheriff's Department

Deputy Sheriff Mary C. Mohr End of Watch: Thursday, January 21, 1988

Chicago Illinois Police Department

Patrol Specialist Lee R. Seward End of Watch: Wednesday, December 30, 1987

Barron County Sheriff's Department

Sheriff Wally L. Larson End of Watch: Wednesday, October 28, 1987

South Milwaukee Police Department

Patrol Officer John Jerome Stoll End of Watch: Sunday, June 7, 1987

Milwaukee Police Department

Police Officer Roger A. Sterling End of Watch: Monday, May 11, 1987

Milwaukee Police Department

Police Officer Dennis J. Gorlewski End of Watch: Wednesday, March 25, 1987

Shawano County Sheriff's Department

Deputy Sheriff James Eugene Stoltenow End of Watch: Tuesday, January 27, 1987

Vernon County Sheriff's Department

Deputy Sheriff Bobbie W. Dickson End of Watch: Friday, August 8, 1986

Lola Police Department

Patrol Officer Gerald W. Mork End of Watch: Sunday, July 14, 1985

Milwaukee Police Department

Police Officer Rosario Joseph Collura End of Watch: Tuesday, March 19, 1985

Milwaukee Police Department

Police Officer Leonard R. Lesnieski End of Watch: Tuesday, March 19, 1985

Sauk County Sheriff's Department

Sergeant Stuart J. Searles End of Watch: Sunday, June 10, 1984

Eau Claire Police Department

Officer Robert Paul Bolton End of Watch: Wednesday, October 6, 1982

Milwaukee Police Department

Police Officer Sydney C. Snow, Jr. End of Watch: Saturday, January 30, 1982

Milwaukee Police Department

Police Officer Charles S. Mehlberg End of Watch: Wednesday, December 23, 1981

Milwaukee Police Department

Police Officer John A. Machajewski End of Watch: Wednesday, December 23, 1981

Milwaukee County Sheriff's Dept

Deputy Sheriff I John Valentine Trandel End of Watch: Friday, May 1, 1981

Germantown Police Department

Police Officer Robert D. Backes End of Watch: Saturday, March 21, 1981

Cudahy Police Department

Patrolman Stephen G. Bzdusek End of Watch: Sunday, February 1, 1981

Juneau County Sheriff's Department

Deputy Sheriff Steven J. Johnson End of Watch: Tuesday, October 14, 1980

Wisconsin State Patrol

Trooper Gary G. Powless End of Watch: Sunday, May 18, 1980

Schofield Police Department

Patrolman John E. Braun End of Watch: Monday, December 24, 1979

Mequon Police Department

Chief of Police Thomas Elroy Buntrock End of Watch: Sunday, December 2, 1979

Millston Police Department

Patrolman John Ray Coffey End of Watch: Saturday, October 27, 1979

Dane County Sheriff's Department

Traffic Officer Harlend G. Orsburne End of Watch: Tuesday, July 24, 1979

Dunn County Sheriff's Department

Deputy Sheriff Gordon L. Heisa End of Watch: Tuesday, April 10, 1979

Waukesha County Sheriff's Dept

Sergeant Quin Edward O'Brien End of Watch: Thursday, June 22, 1978

Waukesha County Sheriff's Dept

Deputy Sheriff Michael Geszvain End of Watch: Wednesday, June 21, 1978

Sauk County Sheriff's Department

Sergeant W. Calvin Meeks End of Watch: Saturday, May 6, 1978

Milwaukee Police Department

Police Officer Thomas R. Kiefer End of Watch: Friday, November 25, 1977

Menomonee Falls Police Department

Patrolman John S. Taylor, Jr. End of Watch: Saturday, August 6, 1977

Viola Police Department

Chief of Police Michael G. Cook End of Watch: Wednesday, November 24, 1976

Manitowoc Police Department

Patrolman Lawrence Harold Metsker End of Watch: Wednesday, February 25, 1976

Milwaukee Police Department

Police Officer Albert C. Kohn End of Watch: Wednesday, October 29, 1975

Milwaukee County Sheriff's Dept

Deputy Sheriff Wallace N. Schilling End of Watch: Wednesday, October 8, 1975

Two Rivers Police Department

Police Officer Thomas R. Dodge End of Watch: Wednesday, September 10, 1975

Milwaukee Police Department

Police Officer Dennis Lee O'Bradovich End of Watch: Sunday, August 17, 1975

Glendale Police Department

Officer George Robert Sassan End of Watch: Wednesday, July 23, 1975

Summit Police Department

Patrolman Wayne W. Olson End of Watch: Sunday, January 26, 1975

Summit Police Department

Patrolman Robert E. "Rocky" Atkins, Jr. End of Watch: Sunday, January 26, 1975

Milwaukee Police Department

Police Officer Michael L. Draeger End of Watch: Saturday, December 28, 1974

Burnett County Sheriff's Department

Undersheriff Richard Floyd Schinzing End of Watch: Thursday, October 17, 1974

Milwaukee Police Department

Police Officer Robert D. Riley End of Watch: Wednesday, July 10, 1974

Milwaukee Police Department

Police Officer Thomas George Matulis End of Watch: Wednesday, July 10, 1974

Racine Police Department

Detective James R. Fine End of Watch: Friday, January 11, 1974

Brown County Sheriff's Department

Sergeant Wayne Truttman End of Watch: Thursday, December 20, 1973

Milwaukee Police Department

Police Officer Ronald Patrick Reagan End of Watch: Thursday, December 13, 1973

Phoenix Police Department, Arizona

Officer Michael D. Hemschmeyer End of Watch: Friday, November 2, 1973

Kenosha Police Department

Patrolman Gary W. Fraid End of Watch: Thursday, June 7, 1973

Milwaukee Police Department

Police Officer Charles T. Smith End of Watch: Wednesday, January 31, 1973

Milwaukee Police Department

Police Officer Gerald William Hempe End of Watch: Wednesday, January 31, 1973

Wisconsin State Patrol

Trooper Donald C. Pederson End of Watch: Saturday, August 26, 1972

Marion County Indiana Sheriff's

Deputy Floyd Thomas Settles End of Watch: Thursday, February 24, 1972

Milwaukee Police Department

Police Officer Paul G. DuPlanty End of Watch: Tuesday, November 9, 1971

WI Department of Natural Resources

Game Technician Neil L. LaFave End of Watch: Friday, September 24, 1971

Ashland County Sheriff's Department

Deputy Sheriff Walter Gaik End of Watch: Monday, December 7, 1970

Milwaukee Police Department

Police Officer Alan Sroczynski End of Watch: Sunday, November 8, 1970

Milwaukee Police Department

Police Officer George Fish End of Watch: Wednesday, September 23, 1970

Algoma Police Department

Patrolman Ronald Lee Leist End of Watch: Thursday, October 9, 1969

Bayfield County Sheriff's Department

Jailer John Joseph Kavajecz End of Watch: Thursday, December 12, 1968

Burnett County Sheriff's Department

Deputy Sheriff Paul Robert Gramer End of Watch: Wednesday, November 20, 1968

Calumet County Sheriff's Department

Deputy Sheriff Charles Hansen End of Watch: Sunday, July 14, 1968

Fort Atkinson Police Department

Patrolman David A. McKee, Sr. End of Watch: Tuesday, April 9, 1968

Milwaukee Police Department

Police Officer Bryan J. Moschea End of Watch: Monday, July 31, 1967

Kewaskum Police Department, Wisconsi

Police Officer Marriner R. Frank End of Watch: Tuesday, May 30, 1967

Milwaukee Police Department

Police Officer Ronald T. Hogan End of Watch: Tuesday, May 2, 1967

Racine Police Department

Detective Fred W. Lenzke End of Watch: Tuesday, February 14, 1967

Walworth County Sheriff's Department

Deputy Sheriff Patrick Ray Bolton, Jr. End of Watch: Friday, August 26, 1966

WI Department of Natural Resources

Conservation Warden Robert B. Markle End of Watch: Sunday, May 8, 1966

Milwaukee Police Department

Police Officer James J. Rivers End of Watch: Monday, March 21, 1966

Oconto County Sheriff's Department

Sheriff Edward Thomas Coopman End of Watch: Sunday, July 26, 1964

Racine Police Department

Detective James J. Hantschel End of Watch: Wednesday, May 15, 1963

Milwaukee Police Department

Police Officer Robert E. Kraemer End of Watch: Thursday, February 7, 1963

Dodgeville Police Department

Officer Walter Leigh End of Watch: Tuesday, January 29, 1963

Outagamie County Sheriff's Dept

Deputy Elwin Welch End of Watch: Monday, April 2, 1962

Burlington Police Department

Sergeant Anthony G. Eilers End of Watch: Monday, February 5, 1962

Fond Du Lac Police Department

Patrolman Nick A. Klaske End of Watch: Tuesday, October 31, 1961

Sauk County Sheriff's Department

Patrolman James C. Jantz End of Watch: Monday, August 21, 1961

Kenosha County Sheriff's Department

Deputy Sheriff James C. Rieschl End of Watch: Sunday, July 2, 1961

Waukesha Police Department

Detective George A. Schmidling End of Watch: Sunday, June 11, 1961

Milwaukee Police Department

Sergeant Raymond A. Nencki End of Watch: Monday, October 5, 1959

WI Dept of Revenue:Alcohol & Tabacco

Agent Arthur T. Fadness End of Watch: Sunday, August 31, 1958

Racine Police Department

Detective Lester McEachern End of Watch: Saturday, May 5, 1956

Appleton Police Department

Motorcycle Officer Mahlon John Day End of Watch: Saturday, December 24, 1955

Racine Police Department

Patrolman Harold Worden End of Watch: Thursday, August 25, 1955

St Croix County Sheriff's Department

Traffic Officer Lee Murphy End of Watch: Wednesday, June 22, 1955

WI Department of Natural Resources

Conservation Warden Mark H. Russell, Jr. End of Watch: Saturday, May 21, 1955

Racine County Sheriff's Department

Deputy Sheriff Henry Denman End of Watch: Thursday, June 25, 1953

Racine County Sheriff's Department

Deputy Sheriff George W. Hansen End of Watch: Thursday, June 18, 1953

Hudson Police Department

Patrolman Clarence J. Erickson End of Watch: Sunday, June 14, 1953

Viroqua Police Department

Police Officer Curtis Owen Starry End of Watch: Friday, March 13, 1953

La Crosse County Sheriff's Dept

Sheriff Roy Sampson End of Watch: Wednesday, September 24, 1952

Merrill Police Department

Captain Elmer Krueger End of Watch: Saturday, July 19, 1952

Green Bay Police Department

Patrolman George Antone Motquin End of Watch: Monday, December 17, 1951

Milwaukee County Sheriff's Dept

Deputy Sheriff Lloyd Rhodes End of Watch: Saturday, November 17, 1951

Milwaukee Police Department

Police Officer Vernon V. White End of Watch: Saturday, November 10, 1951

Racine Police Department

Patrolman Arthur E. Lindstrom End of Watch: Monday, February 12, 1951

Chippewa Falls Police Department

Patrolman Donald G. Spike End of Watch: Friday, September 29, 1950

Milwaukee Police Department

Police Officer Elmer A. Bates End of Watch: Monday, August 23, 1948

Superior Police Department

Sergeant Robert John Fulton End of Watch: Thursday, April 29, 1948

Milwaukee Police Department

Police Officer Valentine Adam, Jr. End of Watch: Saturday, March 6, 1948

Milwaukee County Sheriff's Dept

Deputy Sheriff Al Beckemeier End of Watch: Saturday, May 10, 1947

Chicago Illinois Police Department

Detective Edwin C. Rach End of Watch: Sunday, December 29, 1946

Menomonie Police Department

Patrol Officer Gordon Robert Panck End of Watch: Sunday, December 22, 1946

South Milwaukee Police Department

Patrol Officer Frank Chybowski End of Watch: Friday, July 12, 1946

Pepin County Sheriff's Department

Deputy Starre Miles End of Watch: November 5, 1945

Brown County Sheriff's Department

Deputy Sheriff Raymond Wenner End of Watch: Wednesday, August 1, 1945

Tomahawk Police Department

Patrolman Carl O. Nystrom End of Watch: Saturday, June 9, 1945

Waukseha County Sheriff's Department

Deputy Sheriff William Phipps, Sr. End of Watch: Thursday, August 5, 1943

Milwaukee Police Department

Police Officer Arnold O. Werner End of Watch: Saturday, July 10, 1943

Milwaukee Police Department

Police Officer Joseph A. Lecher End of Watch: Sunday, March 21, 1943

WI Department of Natural Resources

Conservation Warden Albert E. Reif End of Watch: Wednesday, November 18, 1942

Chilton Police Department

Chief Anton J. Steffes End of Watch: Sunday, April 5, 1942

Horicon Police Department

Chief of Police Charles F. Liebenow End of Watch: Monday, June 2, 1941

Superior Police Department

Constable Adolf Gordon Jacobson End of Watch: Friday, April 18, 1941

Wisconsin Rapids Police Department

Chief of Police Roland Silas "Todd" Payne End of Watch: Friday, November 10, 1939

Oshkosh Police Department

Patrolman Walter Spiering End of Watch: Wednesday, July 19, 1939

La Crosse Police Department

Patrolman Joseph Donndelinger End of Watch: Friday, December 10, 1937

Milwaukee Police Department

Police Officer George H. Raabe End of Watch: Tuesday, November 2, 1937

Milwaukee Police Department

Police Officer Nels Goodman End of Watch: Tuesday, August 10, 1937

Sheboygan Police Department

Patrolman Theodore Husting End of Watch: Saturday, March 27, 1937

South Milwaukee Police Department

Patrol Officer Frank Nenning End of Watch: Friday, January 1, 1937

Milwaukee Police Department

Detective Charles George End of Watch: Monday, June 8, 1936

Dane County Sheriff's Department

Deputy Sheriff Bernhardt Brattlie End of Watch: Thursday, May 21, 1936

Racine Police Department

Patrolman Frank F. Lenzke End of Watch: Wednesday, May 13, 1936

Dodge County Sheriff's Department

Officer Kurt Bentz End of Watch: Friday, May 8, 1936

Racine Police Department

Patrolman Harry C. Breheim End of Watch: Monday, August 26, 1935

Waukesha County Sheriff's Department

Deputy Sheriff Charles Snover End of Watch: Sunday, July 28, 1935

Milwaukee Police Department

Sergeant Harry Pieske End of Watch: Thursday, June 27, 1935

Beloit Police Department

Merchant Policeman Fredrick Theodore Samp End of Watch: Tuesday, May 28, 1935

Racine Police Department

Patrolman John H. Anderson End of Watch: Sunday, March 10, 1935

Burlington Police Department

Patrolman Hubert W. Schenning End of Watch: Saturday, February 9, 1935

Stoughton Police Department

Patrolman Paul A. Kraby End of Watch: Sunday, September 30, 1934

WI Dept of the Treasury Beverage Tax

Special Agent Mathias "Matt" Schumacher End of Watch: Saturday, September 22, 1934

WI Department of Natural Resources

Conservation Warden Albert Lee End of Watch: Wednesday, July 18, 1934

Milwaukee County Sheriff's Dept

Deputy Sheriff Howard F. Grundman End of Watch: Tuesday, January 30, 1934

Laona Police Department

Village Marshal Otto K. Olson End of Watch: Thursday, November 23, 1933

Langlade County Sheriff's Department

Sheriff Edward Buchen End of Watch: Sunday, November 5, 1933

Marshfield Police Department

Relief Officer Fred A. Beell End of Watch: Saturday, August 5, 1933

WI Department of Natural Resources

Conservation Warden Edgar L. Alderman End of Watch: Saturday, July 22, 1933

Darlington Police Department

Chief of Police William Mcginty End of Watch: May 25, 1933

Milwaukee Police Department

Police Officer Richard R. Zingler End of Watch: Wednesday, February 8, 1933

Hayward Police Department

Chief of Police George Woodbeck End of Watch: Sunday, September 25, 1932

Manitowoc Police Department

Patrolman Fred Mueller End of Watch: Tuesday, July 5, 1932

Madison Police Department

Patrolman Edward Francis Riphon End of Watch: Monday, May 16, 1932

Milwaukee Police Department

Police Officer Robert Bahlke End of Watch: Tuesday, February 23, 1932

Neillsville Police Department

Patrolman James Lynch End of Watch: Tuesday, September 1, 1931

Wood County Sheriff's Department

Sheriff William A. Berg End of Watch: Thursday, July 16, 1931

Lake Geneva Police Department

Patrolman Albert Charles Exner End of Watch: Friday, June 19, 1931

Racine Police Department

Detective Jacob A. Mauer End of Watch: Tuesday, April 28, 1931

Baraboo Police Department

Patrolman Jeremiah E. Buckley End of Watch: Wednesday, January 7, 1931

Milwaukee Police Department

Police Officer Hilbert F. Thurow End of Watch: Friday, August 22, 1930

Rice Lake Police Department

Patrolman Louis Gagner End of Watch: Sunday, July 27, 1930

Racine Police Department

Patrolman Alvin B. Christensen End of Watch: Sunday, July 13, 1930

WI Department of Natural Resources

Conservation Warden William A. Riebe End of Watch: Thursday, June 19, 1930

Monticello Police Department

Marshal Fred Jordan End of Watch: Friday, March 7, 1930

Dane County Sheriff's Department

Deputy Earl Van Deusen End of Watch: Saturday, January 4, 1930

Superior Police Department

Sergeant Arthur H. Zimmerman End of Watch: Tuesday, December 3, 1929

WI Department of Natural Resources

Conservation Warden Einar Johnson End of Watch: Friday, May 17, 1929

Milwaukee County Sheriff's Dept

Deputy Sheriff Earl R. Haslam End of Watch: Friday, January 4, 1929

Schofield Police Department

Officer John DeLisle End of Watch: Monday, November 12, 1928

WI Department of Natural Resources

Conservation Warden Alfred P. Vanderkelen End of Watch: Tuesday, November 6, 1928

Wausau Police Department

Officer Edward Baerwald End of Watch: Wednesday, August 15, 1928

La Crosse County Sheriff's Dept

Deputy Hubert Staats End of Watch: Tuesday, September 13, 1927

Elkhorn Police Department

Motorcycle Officer Hans Lindstrom End of Watch: Sunday, June 12, 1927

Darlington Police Department

Marshal Frank Moran End of Watch: Friday, May 27, 1927

Appleton Police Department

Motorcycle Officer Alfred E. Dunn End of Watch: Tuesday, November 2, 1926

Two Rivers Police Department

Police Officer Leo Rocque End of Watch: Tuesday, October 5, 1926

images

Officer Hugo Lisko End of Watch: Monday, September 27, 1926

7876705612_975e14f048_m

Town Constable George Rutherford End of Watch: Thursday, August 12, 1926

Madison Police Department

Patrolman Palmer Thompson End of Watch: Monday, January 4, 1926

Milwaukee Police Department

Police Officer Harry W. Schmidt End of Watch: Saturday, April 4, 1925

Milwaukee Police Department

Police Officer Walter Luedtke End of Watch: Thursday, December 18, 1924

Madison Police Department

Patrolman Herbert Dreger End of Watch: Tuesday, December 2, 1924

WI Department of Natural Resources

Conservation Warden Michael Kleist End of Watch: Monday, July 14, 1924

Hortonville Police Department

Village Marshal Thomas Dunn End of Watch: Monday, July 14, 1924

Milwaukee Police Department

Police Officer Joseph Kubacki End of Watch: Saturday, May 24, 1924

WI Department of Natural Resources

Conservation Warden J. B. Carter End of Watch: Monday, July 30, 1923

Marinette county Sheriff's Dept

Undersheriff Emmet Butts End of Watch: Monday, May 21, 1923

Oshkosh Police Department

Patrolman George O'Connor End of Watch: Sunday, July 23, 1922

Milwaukee Police Department

Police Officer William F. Kaemmerling End of Watch: Saturday, January 28, 1922

Eau Claire Police Department

Chief of Police Elmer Sundby End of Watch: Tuesday, July 26, 1921

Racine County Sheriff's Department

Deputy Sheriff Arthur G. Herman End of Watch: Saturday, May 15, 1920

Superior Police Department

Patrolman Finlay Beaton End of Watch: Sunday, July 27, 1919

Green County Sheriff's Department

Sheriff Matthew Solbraa End of Watch: Wednesday, May 7, 1919

Kenosha Police Department

Officer Antonio Pingitore End of Watch: Monday, March 31, 1919

Racine Police Department

Detective John Harms End of Watch: Monday, November 18, 1918

Madison Police Department

Patrolman Grant Dosch End of Watch: Monday, February 4, 1918

Milwaukee Police Department

Police Officer Stephen Stecker End of Watch: Saturday, November 24, 1917

Milwaukee Police Department

Police Officer Albert Templin End of Watch: Saturday, November 24, 1917

Milwaukee Police Department

Police Officer Edward Spindler End of Watch: Saturday, November 24, 1917

Milwaukee Police Department

Police Officer Paul Weiler End of Watch: Saturday, November 24, 1917

Milwaukee Police Department

Station Keeper Henry Deckert End of Watch: Saturday, November 24, 1917

Milwaukee Police Department

Police Officer David O'Brien End of Watch: Saturday, November 24, 1917

Milwaukee Police Department

Police Officer Charles Seehawer End of Watch: Saturday, November 24, 1917

Milwaukee Police Department

Police Officer Frederick Kaiser End of Watch: Saturday, November 24, 1917

Milwaukee Police Department

Police Officer Frank Caswin End of Watch: Saturday, November 24, 1917

Prescott Police Department

City Marshal Charles Z. Garland End of Watch: Wednesday, October 24, 1917

Milwaukee County Sheriff's Dept

Deputy Sheriff George Pazik End of Watch: Wednesday, May 30, 1917

La Crosse Police Department

Patrolman Frank Groeshner End of Watch: Wednesday, November 8, 1916

Richland County Fair, Wisconsin

Special Officer George A. Barto End of Watch: Friday, September 29, 1916

Milwaukee Police Department

Officer Charles William Gudgell End of Watch: Tuesday, August 22, 1916

Barron County Sheriff's Department

Sheriff Matt Olson End of Watch: Tuesday, January 25, 1916

deputy-sheriff-frank-heup

Deputy Sheriff Frank X. Heup End of Watch: Monday, November 1, 1915

deputy-sheriff-william-wank

Deputy Sheriff William Wank End of Watch: Wednesday, August 18, 1915

18177

Marshal Edmund E. Hanske End of Watch: Sunday, August 23, 1914

Cassville Police Department

Deputy Marshal William H. Loud End of Watch: Sunday, August 18, 1912

Owen Police Department

Police Officer Fred C. Griffin End of Watch: Wednesday, August 14, 1912

Vilas County Sheriff's Department

Sheriff John Radcliffe End of Watch: Thursday, July 6, 1911

Superior Police Department

Patrolman Roy W. Jackson End of Watch: Friday, April 14, 1911

Sawyer County Sheriff's Department

Deputy Sheriff Oscar Harp End of Watch: Saturday, October 8, 1910

Milwaukee Police Department

Police Officer Peter Gauer End of Watch: Saturday, July 3, 1909

Milwaukee Police Department

Police Officer Otto H. Flieth End of Watch: Thursday, December 17, 1908

Prescott Police Department

City Marshal John Isaacs End of Watch: Friday, July 13, 1906

Iron County Sheriff's Office

Undersheriff John E. Sealy End of Watch: Wednesday, March 7, 1906

Antigo Police Department

Chief of Police Jack McArthur End of Watch: Saturday, June 24, 1905

Milwaukee Police Department

Police Officer Ernest Johnson End of Watch: Thursday, September 15, 1904

St. Croix County Sheriff's Dept

Sheriff Harry Harris End of Watch: Saturday, June 18, 1904

Hartford Police Department

Marshal Leonard Scherger End of Watch: Saturday, June 18, 1904

Jefferson County Sheriff's Office

Deputy Sheriff William Cooper End of Watch: Saturday, February 8, 1902

Stanley Police Department

Chief of Police John E. Moore End of Watch: Saturday, March 9, 1901

LaCrosse Police Department

Patrolman T. Perry Gates End of Watch: Saturday, September 8, 1900

Milwaukee Police Department,

Police Officer John Kossow End of Watch: Saturday, September 30, 1899

Fond Du Lac Police Department

Officer William Christian Prinslo End of Watch: Saturday, November 19, 1898

Sheboygan Police Department

Special Officer Charles Frieherr End of Watch: September 6, 1895

Oshkosh Police Department

Patrolman Louis Hardy End of Watch: Monday, July 28, 1890

Milwaukee Police Department

Police Officer Frank Piszczek End of Watch: Sunday, June 22, 1884

Horicon Police Department

Marshal William E. Gibson End of Watch: Thursday, October 19, 1882

Pepin County Sheriff's Department

Deputy Sheriff Charles G. Coleman End of Watch: Sunday, July 10, 1881

Dunn County Sheriff's Department

Undersheriff Milton A. Coleman End of Watch: Sunday, July 10, 1881

Portage County Sheriff's Department

Sheriff Joseph H. Baker End of Watch: Tuesday, October 12, 1875

Crawford County Sheriff's Department

Sheriff Robert D. Lester End of Watch: Thursday, March 21, 1844

Wisconsin Chapter of

Concerns of Police Survivors

P.O. Box 1255

Fond Du Lac WI 54936

414-368-0187

  • Wix Facebook page
  • Wix Twitter page
  • YouTube Social  Icon
  • Unknown-1
  • Unknown
  • Paypal
The Wisconsin Chapter of Concerns of Police Survivors, Inc. is a 501c3 non-profit organization.
Federal TIN 39-1935011
United States Department of Justice

Deputy U.S. Marshal Christopher David Hill End of Watch: Thursday, January 18, 2018

Go to link